1612 E 7th St Duluth, MN 55812
Endion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,713
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 E 7th St, Duluth, MN 55812 and is currently estimated at $290,332, approximately $169 per square foot. 1612 E 7th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Congdon Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,748 | $268,800 | $26,100 | $242,700 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $240,000 | $30,700 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $225,400 | $29,000 | $196,400 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $177,400 | $28,800 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $165,900 | $26,800 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $158,400 | $25,600 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $152,000 | $25,600 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $152,000 | $25,600 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $114,600 | $29,000 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $106,600 | $23,500 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $105,800 | $23,400 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map