1612 E 88th St Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,119 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 E 88th St, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $295,530, approximately $223 per square foot. 1612 E 88th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Tramonte Joseph H and Tramonte Laura Ann
Bought by
Monte Star Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Wiemann William K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Cass Larry D and Cass Judith A
Bought by
Gray Paul E and Adams Lipsey Mildred E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monte Star Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wiemann William K | $88,000 | -- | |
| Gray Paul E | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,098 | $240,400 | $122,800 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $237,700 | $117,900 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $255,500 | $121,600 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $213,600 | $111,200 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $199,700 | $108,000 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $196,400 | $108,000 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $179,100 | $104,500 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $151,300 | $91,500 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $150,800 | $96,000 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $139,200 | $92,300 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,400 | $89,500 | $33,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map