1612 E Cedar Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,422 - $598,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 E Cedar Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $513,856, approximately $359 per square foot. 1612 E Cedar Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Casey Julilyn
Bought by
Casey Julilyn and Warren Bessert Personal Asset Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Bessert Warren
Bought by
Bessert Warren and Frances Bessert Family B Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Bessert Warren T and Bessert Frances R
Bought by
Bessert Frances and Frances Bessert Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Bessert Warren T and Bessert Frances R
Bought by
Bessert Warren T and Bessert Frances R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Julilyn | -- | None Available | |
| Bessert Warren | -- | None Available | |
| Bessert Frances | -- | -- | |
| Bessert Warren T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,786 | $43,000 | $9,450 | $33,550 |
| 2024 | $8,786 | $32,582 | $8,100 | $24,482 |
| 2023 | $8,709 | $32,582 | $8,100 | $24,482 |
| 2022 | $8,709 | $33,654 | $8,100 | $25,554 |
| 2021 | $8,157 | $27,912 | $5,175 | $22,737 |
| 2020 | $8,553 | $29,778 | $5,175 | $24,603 |
| 2019 | $8,585 | $33,198 | $5,175 | $28,023 |
| 2018 | $8,438 | $29,673 | $4,500 | $25,173 |
| 2017 | $8,383 | $29,673 | $4,500 | $25,173 |
| 2016 | $8,126 | $29,673 | $4,500 | $25,173 |
| 2015 | $7,678 | $26,230 | $3,825 | $22,405 |
| 2014 | $7,572 | $26,230 | $3,825 | $22,405 |
| 2013 | $7,371 | $26,230 | $3,825 | $22,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map