1612 Hemphill Dr Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Hemphill Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $282,762, approximately $161 per square foot. 1612 Hemphill Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gerard Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Bannon David O and Estate Of Q1uinton M Oden
Bought by
Laursen Marsha Lynn Oden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Wicker T J and Wicker Jo G
Bought by
Dopson Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laursen Marsha Lynn Oden | -- | None Available | |
| Dopson Barbara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $285,110 | $61,500 | $223,610 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $285,110 | $61,500 | $223,610 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $285,110 | $61,500 | $223,610 |
| 2022 | $5,199 | $224,376 | $49,000 | $175,376 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $194,175 | $41,500 | $152,675 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $171,695 | $28,000 | $143,695 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $171,695 | $28,000 | $143,695 |
| 2018 | $4,530 | $159,792 | $28,000 | $131,792 |
| 2017 | $4,101 | $143,786 | $28,000 | $115,786 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $126,636 | $28,000 | $98,636 |
| 2015 | $2,922 | $124,533 | $28,000 | $96,533 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $121,971 | $28,000 | $93,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map