1612 Meadowlark Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $411,162 - $544,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Meadowlark Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $471,791, approximately $298 per square foot. 1612 Meadowlark Dr is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Southfield John Louis
Bought by
Iacopucci Gary and Iacopucci Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,742
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$360,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Hawk Properties
Bought by
Southfield John Louis and John Louis Southfield Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Svww Llc
Bought by
Hawk Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iacopucci Gary | $180,000 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Southfield John Louis | $186,000 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Hawk Properties | -- | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iacopucci Gary | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawk Properties | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $105,966 | $22,050 | $83,916 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $106,664 | $22,050 | $84,614 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $100,782 | $22,050 | $78,732 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $82,833 | $14,700 | $68,133 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $80,719 | $14,700 | $66,019 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $77,125 | $13,130 | $63,995 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $75,331 | $13,130 | $62,201 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $69,452 | $9,100 | $60,352 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $69,530 | $9,100 | $60,430 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $60,172 | $9,100 | $51,072 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $57,052 | $9,100 | $47,952 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $50,697 | $9,100 | $41,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map