1612 Monroe St Covington, KY 41014
Peaselburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,549 - $216,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Monroe St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $180,137, approximately $135 per square foot. 1612 Monroe St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $90,300 | $5,000 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $90,300 | $5,000 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $90,300 | $5,000 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $90,300 | $5,000 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map