1612 Morningside Dr Orlando, FL 32806
Lake Davis/Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Morningside Dr, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $583,764, approximately $336 per square foot. 1612 Morningside Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Basilis Federico J
Bought by
Roth Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Holland James R and Sweeney Patrick S
Bought by
Basilis Federico J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Sturges Frances M
Bought by
Holland James R and Sweeney Patrick S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Sturges Frances M
Bought by
Sturges Frances M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Laura A | $287,500 | Brokers Title Longwood I Llc | |
| Basilis Federico J | $392,500 | -- | |
| Holland James R | $255,000 | -- | |
| Sturges Frances M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roth Laura A | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland James R | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,729 | $296,837 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,729 | $296,837 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $289,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $272,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $264,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $257,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $253,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $247,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $243,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $308,428 | $125,000 | $183,428 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $293,088 | $115,000 | $178,088 |
| 2015 | $3,973 | $280,149 | $115,000 | $165,149 |
| 2014 | $3,991 | $247,749 | $115,000 | $132,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map