1612 Oakview Dr Roseville, CA 95661
Meadow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $680,954
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Oakview Dr, Roseville, CA 95661 and is currently estimated at $564,239, approximately $254 per square foot. 1612 Oakview Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Crestmont Elementary School, Warren T. Eich Middle School, and Oakmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Nigg Gerald A
Bought by
Vivlacqua Shari Nigg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Nigg Gerald A
Bought by
Nigg Gerald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Watkins Jackie A and Watkins Joann M
Bought by
Nigg Gerald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Watkins Jack A and Watkins Joann M
Bought by
Watkins Jackie A and Watkins Joann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
World S & L Assn Fsla
Bought by
Watkins Jack A and Watkins Joann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Dillon Neil A and Dillon Jacquelyn A
Bought by
World Svgs & Loan Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1992
Sold by
Dillon Neil A and Dillon Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Oberst Daniel D and Oberst Lydia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivlacqua Shari Nigg | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Nigg Gerald A | -- | None Available | |
| Nigg Gerald A | $297,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Watkins Jackie A | -- | None Available | |
| Watkins Jack A | $182,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| World Svgs & Loan Assn | $186,567 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oberst Daniel D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watkins Jack A | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $295,533 | $98,509 | $197,024 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $284,059 | $94,685 | $189,374 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $278,490 | $92,829 | $185,661 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $273,030 | $91,009 | $182,021 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $270,231 | $90,076 | $180,155 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $264,933 | $88,310 | $176,623 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $259,739 | $86,579 | $173,160 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $254,647 | $84,882 | $169,765 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $249,655 | $83,218 | $166,437 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $245,905 | $81,968 | $163,937 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $241,089 | $80,363 | $160,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map