1612 Oberon Dr Middletown, OH 45042
Avalon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Oberon Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $159,837, approximately $155 per square foot. 1612 Oberon Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Bought by
Bowlin Jesse R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Trent John F
Bought by
Bowlin Jesse R and Bowlin Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowlin Jesse R | -- | -- | |
| Bowlin Jesse R | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowlin Jesse R | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $36,230 | $4,580 | $31,650 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $36,230 | $4,580 | $31,650 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $38,900 | $4,580 | $34,320 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $26,230 | $4,580 | $21,650 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $26,230 | $4,580 | $21,650 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $26,230 | $4,580 | $21,650 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $18,160 | $4,660 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $697 | $18,160 | $4,660 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $595 | $18,160 | $4,660 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $550 | $15,520 | $4,660 | $10,860 |
| 2015 | $440 | $15,520 | $4,660 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $15,520 | $4,660 | $10,860 |
| 2013 | $1,549 | $24,200 | $7,770 | $16,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map