1612 Parham Rd Silver Spring, MD 20903
Oakview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $513,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Parham Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $488,536, approximately $458 per square foot. 1612 Parham Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Illalobos Ramon A
Bought by
Dejesus Lazo Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Villalobos Ramon A
Bought by
Illalobos Ramon A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Lazo Maria | -- | -- | |
| Illalobos Ramon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $386,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $367,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $348,600 | $200,500 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $337,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $315,500 | $200,500 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $315,500 | $200,500 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $315,500 | $200,500 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $3,211 | $331,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $263,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $228,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map