1612 Sunnycrest Dr Fullerton, CA 92835
Golden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,319,000 - $1,490,452
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Sunnycrest Dr, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,390,863, approximately $706 per square foot. 1612 Sunnycrest Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Smith Rachel
Bought by
Garabedian Paul and Garabedian Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Ellin E
Bought by
Jackson Smith Rachel and Ellin E Jackson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garabedian Paul | $640,000 | Multiple | |
| Jackson Smith Rachel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garabedian Paul | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,284 | $857,459 | $662,401 | $195,058 |
| 2024 | $9,284 | $840,647 | $649,413 | $191,234 |
| 2023 | $9,061 | $824,164 | $636,679 | $187,485 |
| 2022 | $9,004 | $808,004 | $624,195 | $183,809 |
| 2021 | $8,846 | $792,161 | $611,956 | $180,205 |
| 2020 | $8,798 | $784,039 | $605,681 | $178,358 |
| 2019 | $8,564 | $768,666 | $593,805 | $174,861 |
| 2018 | $8,434 | $753,595 | $582,162 | $171,433 |
| 2017 | $8,292 | $738,819 | $570,747 | $168,072 |
| 2016 | $8,117 | $724,333 | $559,556 | $164,777 |
| 2015 | $7,888 | $713,453 | $551,151 | $162,302 |
| 2014 | $7,410 | $676,000 | $527,494 | $148,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map