Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Chaney-Rathje
RE/MAX
(515) 360-6490
75 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,735 - $233,000
Step into all new! Beautifully remodeled with addition on 2nd floor! You will love this 4 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home offering new vinyl siding, roof, windows and central air. Inside be the first to enjoy the new kitchen, (with stainless appliances), 2 baths and large living room with fireplace. New flooring, paint and fixtures throughout! All you'll have to do is pack your bags for this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Juan L | $134,500 | None Available | |
| Axe Real Estate Llc | $1,250 | None Available | |
| Harbour Portfolio Vi Lp | $38,500 | None Available | |
| Stokes David | -- | None Available | |
| Pyente Wendy | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Harbour Portfolio Vi Lp | $9,552 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Juan L | $132,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Pyente Wendy | $38,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | Sold | $134,500 | -3.2% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | For Sale | $139,000 | +631.6% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Sold | $19,000 | -9.5% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | For Sale | $21,000 | -- | $17 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $183,470 | $7,650 | $175,820 |
| 2024 | $234 | $120,750 | $7,650 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $234 | $120,750 | $7,650 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $234 | $19,220 | $2,550 | $16,670 |
| 2021 | $234 | $19,220 | $2,550 | $16,670 |
| 2020 | $462 | $19,220 | $2,550 | $16,670 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $19,220 | $2,550 | $16,670 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $46,760 | $2,550 | $44,210 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $46,760 | $2,550 | $44,210 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $42,930 | $9,180 | $33,750 |
| 2015 | $986 | $42,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $964 | $42,930 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Chaney-Rathje
RE/MAX
(515) 360-6490
75 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sue Monroe
Spire Real Estate
(515) 289-6127
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 596694
APN: 02-10-336-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.