16121 W 95th Ln Arvada, CO 80007
Candelas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,193,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,061
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16121 W 95th Ln, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,100,115, approximately $359 per square foot. 16121 W 95th Ln is a home with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School, Ralston Valley Senior High School, and Excel Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Remington Homes At Candelas Llc
Bought by
Cherry Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$694,655
Outstanding Balance
$601,735
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$498,380
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Robert C | $739,141 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherry Robert C | $694,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,161 | $68,238 | $15,953 | $52,285 |
| 2024 | $12,962 | $65,669 | $14,471 | $51,198 |
| 2023 | $12,962 | $69,354 | $14,471 | $54,883 |
| 2022 | $9,249 | $49,451 | $9,657 | $39,794 |
| 2021 | $8,888 | $50,874 | $9,935 | $40,939 |
| 2020 | $8,368 | $47,975 | $10,397 | $37,578 |
| 2019 | $6,187 | $35,735 | $35,735 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $31,241 | $31,241 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $31,241 | $31,241 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,004 | $30,297 | $30,297 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $30,297 | $30,297 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $16,237 | $16,237 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map