16123 E Radco Dr Spokane Valley, WA 99037
Estimated Value: $485,747 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16123 E Radco Dr, Spokane Valley, WA 99037 and is currently estimated at $518,437, approximately $199 per square foot. 16123 E Radco Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Horizon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Chedzoy Marjorie A
Bought by
Conne Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$111,359
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Mcdonald Gary D and Mcdonald Sandra J
Bought by
Chedzoy Marjorie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,850
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conne Tammy J | $203,280 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Chedzoy Marjorie A | $147,485 | Transamerica Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conne Tammy J | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chedzoy Marjorie A | $124,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $404,000 | $135,000 | $269,000 |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $414,400 | $115,000 | $299,400 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $464,100 | $115,000 | $349,100 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $423,200 | $115,000 | $308,200 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $308,200 | $60,000 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $283,300 | $60,000 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $251,300 | $55,000 | $196,300 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $229,100 | $45,000 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $214,800 | $45,000 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $213,800 | $45,000 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $208,000 | $45,000 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,100 | $26,500 | $172,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map