R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ryan Tollefsen
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $406,000
Darling Ranch Style Home in easy commute location! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 car garage, bamboo flooring. Extra large kitchen with solid surface counter tops and cherry cabinets. Dining area with BBQ deck just outside french doors. Wood burning fireplace. Master w/walk in closet & private bath. Recent updates throughout. Laundry, pantry, utility room combo. Cedar fenced back yard, shed.
Last Buyer's Agent
Ryan Tollefsen
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kjokun Marlene | -- | Pnt | |
| Lewis Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Charles F | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Charles F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kjokun Marlene | $218,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Edward A | $126,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Charles F | $111,180 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2012 01/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,710 | $313,300 | $116,300 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $4,710 | $291,300 | $102,700 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $262,900 | $97,900 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $263,300 | $92,500 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $244,500 | $92,500 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $234,800 | $92,500 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $236,900 | $92,500 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $224,700 | $68,100 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $3,649 | $227,800 | $68,100 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $224,300 | $68,100 | $156,200 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $217,000 | $68,100 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $219,700 | $66,400 | $153,300 |
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ryan Tollefsen
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 12-39
APN: 05016332000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.