16129 S Longcommon Ln Plainfield, IL 60586
West Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $639,896
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16129 S Longcommon Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $618,974. 16129 S Longcommon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wallin Oaks Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Communities Of Chicago Llc
Bought by
Mittal Nitin and Mittal Neeta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,016
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Creekside Crossing Llc
Bought by
Lennar Communites Of Chicago Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mittal Nitin | $583,835 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lennar Communites Of Chicago Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mittal Nitin | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,377 | $195,885 | $25,907 | $169,978 |
| 2023 | $13,851 | $68 | $68 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $68 | $68 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $68 | $68 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $68 | $68 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $68 | $68 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $68 | $68 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $68 | $68 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $68 | $68 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $68 | $68 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68 | $68 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68 | $68 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map