1613 4th St Platte City, MO 64079
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 4th St, Platte City, MO 64079 and is currently estimated at $358,922, approximately $154 per square foot. 1613 4th St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Platte County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Blankenship Jereme and Blankenship Sheri
Bought by
Blankenship Revocable Trust and Blankenship
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Innis Sharon V
Bought by
Blankenship Sheri and Blankenship Jereme
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,250
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Innis Sharon V
Bought by
Innis Sharon V and Innis Frank E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blankenship Sheri | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Innis Sharon V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Innis Sharon V | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blankenship Sheri | $208,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $42,928 | $5,009 | $37,919 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $42,928 | $5,009 | $37,919 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $42,928 | $5,009 | $37,919 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $37,623 | $5,009 | $32,614 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $37,623 | $5,009 | $32,614 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $29,764 | $4,750 | $25,014 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $29,764 | $4,750 | $25,014 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $29,764 | $4,750 | $25,014 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $29,764 | $4,750 | $25,014 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $29,764 | $4,750 | $25,014 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $29,764 | $4,750 | $25,014 |
| 2013 | $2,156 | $29,764 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map