1613 Ayers Rd Concord, CA 94521
Heather Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $960,950
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Ayers Rd, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $918,488, approximately $420 per square foot. 1613 Ayers Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Silverwood Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Sandusky John M and Rodda Joan L
Bought by
Costa Christopher J and Costa Dusti R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,124
Outstanding Balance
$286,471
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$632,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Sandusky John M and Rodda Joan
Bought by
Sandusky John M and Rodda Joan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$421,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Sandusky John M
Bought by
Sandusky John M and Rodda Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Sandusky John M
Bought by
Sandusky John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Sandusky Maryjeanne M
Bought by
Sandusky John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Sandusky John M and Sandusky Maryjeanne M
Bought by
Sandusky John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Christopher J | $409,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sandusky John M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sandusky John M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sandusky John M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sandusky John M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sandusky John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Christopher J | $388,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandusky John M | $421,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandusky John M | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandusky John M | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandusky John M | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Sandusky John M | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $552,979 | $255,587 | $297,392 |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $542,137 | $250,576 | $291,561 |
| 2023 | $5,958 | $531,508 | $245,663 | $285,845 |
| 2022 | $5,907 | $521,088 | $240,847 | $280,241 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $510,872 | $236,125 | $274,747 |
| 2019 | $5,693 | $495,721 | $229,122 | $266,599 |
| 2018 | $5,495 | $486,002 | $224,630 | $261,372 |
| 2017 | $5,334 | $476,474 | $220,226 | $256,248 |
| 2016 | $4,886 | $437,314 | $215,908 | $221,406 |
| 2015 | $4,712 | $416,661 | $212,665 | $203,996 |
| 2014 | $4,666 | $408,500 | $208,500 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map