1613 Beach Dr Douglas, AK 99824
Douglas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Beach Dr, Douglas, AK 99824 and is currently estimated at $588,315, approximately $419 per square foot. 1613 Beach Dr is a home with nearby schools including Saytik: Gastineau Community School and Juneau Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Madsen Development Corp
Bought by
Murphy Neale and Murphy Toni M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,905
Outstanding Balance
$108,605
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$479,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Neale | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Neale | $284,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $574,900 | $178,500 | $396,400 |
| 2024 | $5,772 | $574,900 | $178,500 | $396,400 |
| 2023 | $5,982 | $588,800 | $178,500 | $410,300 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $516,100 | $171,000 | $345,100 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $472,600 | $171,000 | $301,600 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $434,700 | $152,000 | $282,700 |
| 2019 | $4,814 | $451,600 | $197,900 | $253,700 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $458,900 | $206,600 | $252,300 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $490,100 | $243,100 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $4,354 | $408,400 | $184,600 | $223,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $420,500 | $195,600 | $224,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $405,200 | $182,000 | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map