1632 2nd St Douglas, AK 99824
Douglas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $525,266
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 2nd St, Douglas, AK 99824 and is currently estimated at $444,422, approximately $280 per square foot. 1632 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Saytik: Gastineau Community School and Juneau Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Mcdonald Mitchell E and Mcdonald Sherri L
Bought by
Mcdonald Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Lowpete Construction Inc
Bought by
Mcdonald Mitchell E and Mcdonald Sherri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,195
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$386,227
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Sherri L | -- | Stewart Title Assumptions | |
| Mcdonald Mitchell E | -- | Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Mitchell E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $451,800 | $130,600 | $321,200 |
| 2024 | $4,562 | $454,400 | $130,600 | $323,800 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $451,800 | $130,600 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $399,400 | $125,000 | $274,400 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $370,100 | $125,000 | $245,100 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $364,200 | $125,000 | $239,200 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $376,700 | $120,800 | $255,900 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $378,400 | $124,000 | $254,400 |
| 2017 | $3,756 | $379,000 | $125,100 | $253,900 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $352,300 | $106,200 | $246,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $339,100 | $87,500 | $251,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,200 | $74,800 | $246,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map