1613 Chaffin Ct Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,504 - $123,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Chaffin Ct, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $107,876, approximately $160 per square foot. 1613 Chaffin Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Rse Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Lukens Valerie Kathleen and Lukens Daniel Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,669
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Flieff Robert S and Flieff Rita P
Bought by
Rse Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukens Valerie Kathleen | $85,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rse Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lukens Valerie Kathleen | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $27,398 | $7,336 | $20,062 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $27,398 | $7,336 | $20,062 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $27,398 | $7,336 | $20,062 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $18,589 | $5,026 | $13,563 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $18,589 | $5,026 | $13,563 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $18,590 | $5,030 | $13,560 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $16,410 | $5,510 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $16,410 | $5,510 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $16,410 | $5,510 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $16,020 | $5,510 | $10,510 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $16,020 | $5,510 | $10,510 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $16,020 | $5,510 | $10,510 |
| 2013 | $1,332 | $18,450 | $5,510 | $12,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map