832 E Waterloo Rd Coventry Township, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $269,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 832 E Waterloo Rd, Coventry Township, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $218,874, approximately $89 per square foot. 832 E Waterloo Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Household Realty Corporation
Bought by
Erker Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Henkel Andrew J
Bought by
Household Realty Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Ruby
Bought by
Henkel Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erker Crystal | $62,000 | Attorney | |
| Household Realty Corporation | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Henkel Andrew J | $142,000 | Village Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henkel Andrew J | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,089 | $79,475 | $15,008 | $64,467 |
| 2023 | $4,089 | $79,475 | $15,008 | $64,467 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $37,122 | $10,280 | $26,842 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $37,122 | $10,280 | $26,842 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $55,850 | $10,280 | $45,570 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $37,120 | $2,840 | $34,280 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $37,120 | $2,840 | $34,280 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $37,120 | $2,840 | $34,280 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $36,000 | $2,840 | $33,160 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $36,000 | $2,840 | $33,160 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $24,450 | $1,580 | $22,870 |
| 2013 | $1,306 | $28,030 | $1,580 | $26,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map