1613 Exeter Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $362,874 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Exeter Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $408,219, approximately $307 per square foot. 1613 Exeter Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Maclellan H Bradford
Bought by
Cullison Daniel Stephen and Cullison Amanda Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,282
Outstanding Balance
$177,797
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Maclellan H Bradford
Bought by
Cullison Daniel Stephen and Cullison Amanda Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,282
Outstanding Balance
$177,797
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Bradford Maclellan H
Bought by
Bradford Maclellan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1983
Sold by
Mcdonnell George H
Bought by
Maclellan H Bradford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullison Daniel Stephen | $265,000 | -- | |
| Cullison Daniel Stephen | $265,000 | -- | |
| Cullison Daniel Stephen | $265,000 | -- | |
| Cullison Daniel Stephen | $265,000 | -- | |
| Bradford Maclellan H | -- | -- | |
| Maclellan H Bradford | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullison Daniel Stephen | $258,282 | |
| Closed | Cullison Daniel Stephen | $258,282 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $264,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $233,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $202,400 | $101,200 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $191,300 | $101,200 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $191,300 | $101,200 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $191,300 | $101,200 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map