1613 Nellie Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,757
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Nellie Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $241,431, approximately $64 per square foot. 1613 Nellie Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Robert R. Church Elementary School, A. Maceo Walker Middle School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $57,925 | $6,350 | $51,575 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $45,375 | $4,925 | $40,450 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $45,375 | $4,925 | $40,450 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $45,375 | $4,925 | $40,450 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $45,375 | $4,925 | $40,450 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $30,975 | $4,925 | $26,050 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $30,975 | $4,925 | $26,050 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $30,975 | $4,925 | $26,050 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $30,975 | $4,925 | $26,050 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map