1613 Northbourne Rd Baltimore, MD 21239
Perring Loch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,339 - $257,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Northbourne Rd, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $225,170, approximately $175 per square foot. 1613 Northbourne Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Jsp Partners Llc
Bought by
Baltimore Affordable Housing Development
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Enh Partnership
Bought by
Jsp Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Lang Jean
Bought by
Enh Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltimore Affordable Housing Development | $163,000 | Artisan Title Co Inc | |
| Jsp Partners Llc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Enh Partnership | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $157,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $147,000 | $36,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $145,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $143,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $142,300 | $36,000 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $129,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $116,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $104,100 | $36,000 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $103,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $103,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map