1613 S 2nd St Alhambra, CA 91801
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 S 2nd St, Alhambra, CA 91801. 1613 S 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Stephen Martyr School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,137 | $1,586,464 | $652,315 | $934,149 |
| 2024 | $20,478 | $1,555,358 | $639,525 | $915,833 |
| 2023 | $20,369 | $1,524,862 | $626,986 | $897,876 |
| 2022 | $19,441 | $1,494,964 | $614,693 | $880,271 |
| 2021 | $19,220 | $1,465,652 | $602,641 | $863,011 |
| 2019 | $18,574 | $1,422,781 | $584,767 | $838,014 |
| 2018 | $18,599 | $1,394,896 | $573,301 | $821,595 |
| 2016 | $17,076 | $1,340,156 | $551,040 | $789,116 |
| 2015 | $16,830 | $1,320,026 | $542,763 | $777,263 |
| 2014 | $16,638 | $1,294,170 | $532,132 | $762,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map