1613 S Charing Rd Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,068 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 S Charing Rd, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $381,767, approximately $147 per square foot. 1613 S Charing Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Platter Patrick J and Platter Connie A
Bought by
Patrick Platter And Connie Platter Revocable and Platter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Platter And Connie Platter Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $50,520 | $7,600 | $42,920 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $45,660 | $4,750 | $40,910 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $45,660 | $4,750 | $40,910 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $38,190 | $4,750 | $33,440 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $38,190 | $4,750 | $33,440 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $35,440 | $4,750 | $30,690 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $35,440 | $4,750 | $30,690 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $30,630 | $3,800 | $26,830 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $29,600 | $3,800 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $29,600 | $3,800 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $29,600 | $3,800 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $28,460 | $3,800 | $24,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map