Estimated Value: $296,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Shadowood Ln, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $506,858, approximately $334 per square foot. 1613 Shadowood Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Miranda Javier M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$111,855
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$395,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Jonathan and Prudente Garcia Nancy
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Jonathan and Garcia Nancy Prudente
Bought by
Garcia Jonathan and Garcia Nancy Prudente
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Lim Joselito and Lim Gloria
Bought by
Garcia Jonathan and Garcia Nancy Prudente
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Lim Joselito and Lim Gloria
Bought by
Lim Joselito and Lim Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Cerezo Lardy J and Cerezo Daisy C
Bought by
Lim Joselito and Lim Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Cerezo Lardy Junior and Cerezo Daisy C
Bought by
Cerezo Lardy J and Cerezo Daisy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Seeway Family Home Builders Co Inc
Bought by
Cerezo Lardy Junior and Cerezo Daisy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,009
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Javier M | $218,000 | Accommodation | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $337,500 | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Jonathan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Jonathan | $455,000 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Lim Joselito | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Lim Joselito | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Cerezo Lardy J | -- | -- | |
| Cerezo Lardy Junior | $153,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Javier M | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jonathan | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lim Joselito | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lim Joselito | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerezo Lardy Junior | $156,009 | |
| Closed | Garcia Jonathan | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,267 | $275,714 | $103,012 | $172,702 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $270,309 | $100,993 | $169,316 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $265,010 | $99,013 | $165,997 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $259,815 | $97,072 | $162,743 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $254,721 | $95,169 | $159,552 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $252,110 | $94,194 | $157,916 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $247,168 | $92,348 | $154,820 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $242,323 | $90,538 | $151,785 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $237,572 | $88,763 | $148,809 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $232,915 | $87,023 | $145,892 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $224,926 | $84,038 | $140,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map