1613 Willamet Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $159,332 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1613 Willamet Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $171,333, approximately $178 per square foot. 1613 Willamet Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Parsons Doug and Parsons Phyllis
Bought by
Pbs Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Montgomery County Land Reutilization Cor
Bought by
Parsons Doug and Parsons Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Meloy Harold E
Bought by
Montgomery County Land Reutilization Cor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pbs Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Parsons Doug | $52,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Montgomery County Land Reutilization Cor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $39,500 | $9,240 | $30,260 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $39,500 | $9,240 | $30,260 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $39,500 | $9,240 | $30,260 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $29,380 | $7,050 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $29,380 | $7,050 | $22,330 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $29,380 | $7,050 | $22,330 |
| 2019 | $23 | $24,910 | $7,050 | $17,860 |
| 2018 | $23 | $24,910 | $7,050 | $17,860 |
| 2017 | $23 | $24,910 | $7,050 | $17,860 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $24,380 | $7,050 | $17,330 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $24,380 | $7,050 | $17,330 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $24,380 | $7,050 | $17,330 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,090 | $7,070 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map