16131 28th Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,099,889 - $1,339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16131 28th Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,224,722, approximately $669 per square foot. 16131 28th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Jack Blumner Trustee
Bought by
Mccarthy John and Mccarthy Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,042
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,131,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Keeler Kathryn T
Bought by
Hewitt John M and Hewitt Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Keeler Kathryn T
Bought by
Hewitt John M and Hewitt Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy John | $825,000 | -- | |
| Hewitt John M | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hewitt John M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy John | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,154 | $50,561 | $15,913 | $34,648 |
| 2025 | $9,931 | $50,556 | $17,567 | $32,989 |
| 2024 | $9,931 | $49,446 | $16,498 | $32,948 |
| 2023 | $9,413 | $46,866 | $13,335 | $33,531 |
| 2022 | $8,840 | $63,480 | $20,640 | $42,840 |
| 2021 | $8,867 | $62,640 | $20,640 | $42,000 |
| 2020 | $8,918 | $62,280 | $20,640 | $41,640 |
| 2019 | $8,620 | $62,640 | $20,640 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $7,961 | $39,055 | $14,862 | $24,193 |
| 2017 | $7,523 | $36,903 | $12,784 | $24,119 |
| 2016 | $7,019 | $36,903 | $12,784 | $24,119 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $35,108 | $17,372 | $17,736 |
| 2014 | $4,199 | $34,338 | $20,400 | $13,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map