16133 Plum Ct Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,769
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16133 Plum Ct, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $679,434, approximately $180 per square foot. 16133 Plum Ct is a home with nearby schools including William Rushing Middle School, Prosper High School, and St Martin de Porres Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
American Legend Homes Llc
Bought by
Mathew Jennie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,683
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathew Jennie | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathew Jennie | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,081 | $679,474 | $123,493 | $569,051 |
| 2024 | $14,350 | $617,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,834 | $561,549 | $123,493 | $667,821 |
| 2022 | $13,214 | $510,499 | $102,911 | $548,966 |
| 2021 | $12,450 | $473,759 | $67,627 | $406,132 |
| 2020 | $11,639 | $421,900 | $67,627 | $354,273 |
| 2019 | $7,020 | $245,390 | $67,627 | $177,763 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $67,627 | $67,627 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map