1614 E 1st St Winston Salem, NC 27101
East Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 E 1st St, Winston Salem, NC 27101 and is currently estimated at $112,889, approximately $100 per square foot. 1614 E 1st St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Petree Elementary, East Forsyth Middle, and Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Real People Real Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,900
Outstanding Balance
$19,243
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$93,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Smith Terri S and Smith Bethel P
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Cook Warren Andre and Estate Of John Hart Cook Sr
Bought by
Smith Bethel P and Smith Terri S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real People Real Homes Llc | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $58,886 | None Available | |
| Smith Bethel P | $56,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Real People Real Homes Llc | $30,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Bethel P | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $68,500 | $13,500 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $368 | $27,500 | $10,500 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $368 | $27,500 | $10,500 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $361 | $27,500 | $10,500 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $355 | $27,500 | $10,500 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $309 | $22,400 | $5,800 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $312 | $22,400 | $5,800 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $296 | $22,400 | $5,800 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $283 | $21,505 | $5,775 | $15,730 |
| 2015 | $279 | $21,505 | $5,775 | $15,730 |
| 2014 | $270 | $21,505 | $5,775 | $15,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map