1614 E Sharp Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodAbout This Home
$1,740 Newly Built Duplex
4 Bed 2.5 Bath Oversized 3 Car Garage
This spacious, newly built duplex is conveniently located just minutes from downtown, local parks, and Gonzaga University. Inside, you'll find a bright and comfortable layout with a mix of laminate and carpet flooring. The kitchen is well appointed with quality appliances, a garbage disposal, dishwasher, and granite countertops. Central AC and a gas furnace provide reliable year round comfort, and the oversized 3 car garage offers excellent parking and storage space.
Additional features include generous storage throughout, a full size washer and dryer, and well sized bedrooms with large closets.
Important Notes
-Applications will not be accepted without an in person showing.
-Ready for move-in on May 8th.
-Photos shown are from a similar unit.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $1,740 | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,740 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Rent | $1,740 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,340 | $1,442,100 | $85,200 | $1,356,900 |
| 2024 | $10,340 | $1,499,500 | $85,200 | $1,414,300 |
| 2023 | $10,408 | $1,620,600 | $85,200 | $1,535,400 |
| 2022 | $7,821 | $1,543,200 | $85,200 | $1,458,000 |
| 2021 | $6,714 | $565,400 | $43,000 | $522,400 |
Map
- 1528 E Boone Ave
- 1718 E Sinto Ave
- 1803 E Cataldo Ave
- 1528 E Cataldo Ave
- 1307 E Mission Ave
- 1847 E Marshall Ave
- 1708 E Tilsley Place
- 1012 E Augusta Ave
- 1011 E Augusta Ave
- 1930 E Marshall Ave
- 2015 E Nora Ave
- 2211 E Sinto Ave
- 2223 E Sharp Ave
- 1221 E Indiana Ave
- 627 N Madelia St
- 1217 E Indiana Ave
- 943 E Augusta Ave
- 927 E Augusta Ave
- 2317 E Sinto Ave
- 629 N Iron Ct Unit 111
- 1620 E Sharp Ave
- 1606 E Sharp Ave
- 1208 N Helena St Unit I
- 1204 N Helena St Unit G
- 1229 N Madelia St
- 1623 E Boone Ave
- 1206 N Helena St Unit H
- 1625 E Boone Ave
- 1202 N Helena St Unit F
- 1621 E Boone Ave
- 1619 E Boone Ave
- 1635 E Boone Ave
- 1603 E Sharp Ave
- 1609 E Boone Ave Unit D
- 1611 E Boone Ave Unit E
- 1219 N Helena St
- 1615 E Sharp Ave
- 1230 N Madelia St Unit 1226 N Madelia St
- 1633 E Boone Ave
- 1627 E Boone Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.