1614 Forest Ln McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,792,938 - $1,988,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,365
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Forest Ln, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,894,985, approximately $563 per square foot. 1614 Forest Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Chesterbrook Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Ellyn Nicholas and Ellyn Diana Nadine
Bought by
Wilkerson Brain S and Wilkerson Christine Colie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,433
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,840,552
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Brain S | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkerson Brain S | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,900 | $1,601,730 | $778,000 | $823,730 |
| 2024 | $17,900 | $1,444,790 | $778,000 | $666,790 |
| 2023 | $17,232 | $1,438,960 | $778,000 | $660,960 |
| 2022 | $15,606 | $1,283,950 | $643,000 | $640,950 |
| 2021 | $14,263 | $1,147,140 | $528,000 | $619,140 |
| 2020 | $14,230 | $1,137,430 | $528,000 | $609,430 |
| 2019 | $14,133 | $1,128,310 | $528,000 | $600,310 |
| 2018 | $12,545 | $1,090,830 | $508,000 | $582,830 |
| 2017 | $13,187 | $1,072,830 | $490,000 | $582,830 |
| 2016 | $13,181 | $1,072,830 | $490,000 | $582,830 |
| 2015 | $11,916 | $1,002,700 | $458,000 | $544,700 |
| 2014 | $11,218 | $944,250 | $458,000 | $486,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map