1614 Forest Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Forest Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $212,059, approximately $288 per square foot. 1614 Forest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $60,500 | $20,100 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $94,800 | $49,000 | $45,800 |
| 2023 | $445 | $85,600 | $45,500 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $76,800 | $29,100 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $399 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $396 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map