1614 Forest Trace Dr Columbia, SC 29204
Estimated Value: $216,840 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Forest Trace Dr, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $250,210, approximately $223 per square foot. 1614 Forest Trace Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Brockman Elementary School, Satchel Ford Elementary School, and Crayton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Mungo Lila Bellamy
Bought by
Mungo David G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mungo David G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $791 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $854 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $625 | $132,000 | $30,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $634 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $990 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $966 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $952 | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |