Estimated Value: $407,284 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Fort St, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $506,321, approximately $359 per square foot. 1614 Fort St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Laurelton Park Baptist Church Inc
Bought by
Loffredo Vincent
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loffredo Vincent | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,383 | $232,800 | $106,100 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $5,766 | $232,800 | $106,100 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $232,800 | $106,100 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $5,683 | $232,800 | $106,100 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $232,800 | $106,100 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $5,492 | $232,800 | $106,100 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $5,394 | $232,800 | $106,100 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $5,271 | $232,800 | $106,100 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $5,129 | $232,800 | $106,100 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $232,800 | $106,100 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $4,968 | $232,800 | $106,100 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $4,926 | $232,800 | $106,100 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map