1614 Maple Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Maple Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $340,025, approximately $235 per square foot. 1614 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Antunez Reyna Del Pilar
Bought by
Antunez Reyna Del Pilar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Jochimski Christiane G
Bought by
Martinez Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antunez Reyna Del Pilar | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Juan | $250,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Juan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,133 | $26,000 | $8,070 | $17,930 |
| 2024 | $7,133 | $26,000 | $8,070 | $17,930 |
| 2023 | $6,277 | $26,000 | $8,070 | $17,930 |
| 2022 | $6,277 | $19,084 | $6,994 | $12,090 |
| 2021 | $6,013 | $19,083 | $6,994 | $12,089 |
| 2020 | $6,779 | $21,340 | $6,994 | $14,346 |
| 2019 | $5,904 | $17,744 | $6,321 | $11,423 |
| 2018 | $5,669 | $17,744 | $6,321 | $11,423 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $17,744 | $6,321 | $11,423 |
| 2016 | $5,321 | $15,077 | $5,245 | $9,832 |
| 2015 | $5,169 | $15,077 | $5,245 | $9,832 |
| 2014 | $5,047 | $15,077 | $5,245 | $9,832 |
| 2013 | $5,218 | $17,178 | $5,245 | $11,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map