1614 Patrick St Pasadena, TX 77506
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 Patrick St, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $165,342, approximately $157 per square foot. 1614 Patrick St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Red Bluff Elementary School, Bobby Shaw Middle School, and Southmore Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Tollette Charles R and Tollette Frances L
Bought by
Acosta Nicanor and Acosta Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,804
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$117,538
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Nicanor | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acosta Nicanor | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $112,361 | $75,521 | $36,840 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $152,162 | $75,521 | $76,641 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $145,572 | $75,521 | $70,051 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $148,697 | $65,670 | $83,027 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $121,634 | $52,536 | $69,098 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $110,244 | $44,328 | $65,916 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $105,290 | $44,328 | $60,962 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $85,162 | $29,552 | $55,610 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $78,276 | $22,985 | $55,291 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $70,333 | $19,701 | $50,632 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $63,862 | $19,701 | $44,161 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $63,862 | $19,701 | $44,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map