1615 Patrick St Pasadena, TX 77506
Estimated Value: $158,139 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Patrick St, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $169,785, approximately $160 per square foot. 1615 Patrick St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Red Bluff Elementary School, Bobby Shaw Middle School, and Southmore Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Capital Plus I Ltd
Bought by
Cepeda Ignacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Outstanding Balance
$46,723
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$123,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
United Mortgage Trust
Bought by
Capital Reserve Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Capital Reserve Corp
Bought by
Capital Plus I Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2006
Sold by
Capital Reserve Corp
Bought by
United Mortgage Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Money Management Headquarters Inc
Bought by
Capital Reserve Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Reo Property Co Lp
Bought by
Money Management Headquarters Inc and The Home Outlet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Usa Investors Group Inc
Bought by
Umth Lending Co Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Umth Lending Co Lp
Bought by
Reo Property Co Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Usa Investors Group Inc
Bought by
Umth Lending Co Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Lucas Ross and Lucas Lillian Marie
Bought by
Usa Investors Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,600
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cepeda Ignacio | -- | None Available | |
| Capital Reserve Corp | -- | Partners Title Company | |
| Capital Plus I Ltd | -- | Partners Title Company | |
| United Mortgage Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Capital Reserve Corp | $42,750 | None Available | |
| Money Management Headquarters Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Umth Lending Co Lp | $35,000 | -- | |
| Reo Property Co Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Umth Lending Co Lp | $35,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Usa Investors Group Inc | -- | Startex Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cepeda Ignacio | $78,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Capital Reserve Corp | $49,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Capital Plus I Ltd | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Money Management Headquarters Inc | $72,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Usa Investors Group Inc | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,316 | $149,109 | $74,250 | $74,859 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $172,306 | $74,250 | $98,056 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $165,596 | $74,250 | $91,346 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $170,042 | $64,565 | $105,477 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $140,753 | $51,652 | $89,101 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $128,448 | $43,582 | $84,866 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $120,328 | $43,582 | $76,746 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $100,254 | $29,054 | $71,200 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $91,852 | $22,598 | $69,254 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $83,946 | $19,370 | $64,576 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $70,176 | $19,370 | $50,806 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $70,176 | $19,370 | $50,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map