1607 Patrick St Pasadena, TX 77506
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Patrick St, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $184,991, approximately $121 per square foot. 1607 Patrick St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Red Bluff Elementary School, Bobby Shaw Middle School, and Southmore Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Ramon Jesus M
Bought by
Ramon Lidia Araceli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Mouton Wayne and Mouton Josephine
Bought by
Ramon Jesus M and Ramon Lidia Araceli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,600
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Gallegos Victor and Gallegos Ruth L
Bought by
Mouton Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1999
Sold by
Dastous Louis and Dastous Dorothy Jean
Bought by
Gallegos Victor and Gallegos Ruth L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramon Lidia Araceli | -- | None Available | |
| Ramon Jesus M | -- | -- | |
| Mouton Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Gallegos Victor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramon Jesus M | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $108,520 | $73,773 | $34,747 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $142,100 | $73,773 | $68,327 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $136,261 | $73,773 | $62,488 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $135,422 | $64,150 | $71,272 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $110,090 | $51,320 | $58,770 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $98,652 | $43,302 | $55,350 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $92,130 | $43,302 | $48,828 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $73,664 | $28,868 | $44,796 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $65,676 | $22,453 | $43,223 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $59,059 | $19,245 | $39,814 |
| 2015 | $421 | $51,300 | $19,245 | $32,055 |
| 2014 | $421 | $53,500 | $19,245 | $34,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map