$1,329,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $7,887/month

Total Views 907
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,265 Sq Ft
$587 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard
  • Formal Dining Room
  • San Elijo Elementary School Rated A
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Beautifully maintained home in a desirable San Elijo Hills community! This light-filled residence features an open-concept floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space with an island, flowing seamlessly into the main living area. The primary suite includes a private bath and generous walk-in closet, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy a private backyard ideal for relaxing or hosting. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. A fantastic opportunity in one of San Diego Counties most sought-after neighborhoods!

Listing Agent

Mark Schauder

Century 21 Affiliated License #01428787 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE

HOA Fees

  • $93 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,265 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,650 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$93 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Association Fees: 93.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: N/K
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 992401
  • Subdivision Name: SAN MARCOS
  • Living Area: 2265.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-06T19:17:26Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • CFDMelloRoosFeeReflct: Year
  • Elevator: No
  • ExclusiveUseYard: Yes
  • FullAddress: 1614 Reflection
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ShortSale: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Built In Range
  • Fireplace Features: FP in Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Features: N/K
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Forced Air
  • Heating: Forced Air Unit
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric, Gas, Washer Hookup
  • Water Source: Meter on Property
  • HeatSource: Other/Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Walters Management
  • Pets Allowed: Allowed w/Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4650.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,391 $557,676 $276,325 $281,351
2024 $8,391 $546,742 $270,907 $275,835
2023 $8,391 $536,023 $265,596 $270,427
2022 $8,251 $525,514 $260,389 $265,125
2021 $8,080 $515,211 $255,284 $259,927
2020 $7,966 $509,929 $252,667 $257,262
2019 $8,010 $499,931 $247,713 $252,218
2018 $7,913 $490,129 $242,856 $247,273
2017 $8,021 $480,520 $238,095 $242,425
2016 $7,860 $471,099 $233,427 $237,672
2015 $7,825 $464,023 $229,921 $234,102
2014 $7,753 $454,935 $225,418 $229,517
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $1,329,000 +199.3% $587 / Sq Ft
03/29/2012 03/29/12 Sold $444,000 -1.3% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2012 02/28/12 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2011 12/05/11 For Sale $450,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $444,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $599,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $450,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260010470

San Diego MLS

APN: 679-200-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.