1614 S Nevada St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,295 - $1,449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 S Nevada St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,254,824, approximately $952 per square foot. 1614 S Nevada St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Lininger Robert and Lininger Gloria
Bought by
The Bill & Gloria Lininger Family Trust and Lininger Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Lininger Robert and Lininger Gloria
Bought by
Lininger Robert and Lininger Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,500
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Lininger Robert and Lininger Gloria
Bought by
Lininger Robert and Lininger Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Lininger Edith P
Bought by
Lininger Robert and Lininger Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bill & Gloria Lininger Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lininger Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Lininger Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Lininger Robert | $450,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lininger Robert | $334,500 | |
| Closed | Lininger Robert | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $71,515 | $18,317 | $53,198 |
| 2024 | $757 | $70,113 | $17,958 | $52,155 |
| 2023 | $732 | $68,739 | $17,606 | $51,133 |
| 2022 | $719 | $67,392 | $17,261 | $50,131 |
| 2021 | $720 | $66,072 | $16,923 | $49,149 |
| 2020 | $699 | $65,396 | $16,750 | $48,646 |
| 2019 | $678 | $64,115 | $16,422 | $47,693 |
| 2018 | $670 | $62,858 | $16,100 | $46,758 |
| 2017 | $656 | $61,627 | $15,785 | $45,842 |
| 2016 | $633 | $60,420 | $15,476 | $44,944 |
| 2015 | $614 | $59,513 | $15,244 | $44,269 |
| 2014 | $591 | $58,348 | $14,946 | $43,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map