1614 State St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 State St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $447,764. 1614 State St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $340,300 | $69,700 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $4,004 | $340,300 | $69,700 | $270,600 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $238,100 | $34,800 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $238,100 | $34,800 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $238,100 | $34,800 | $203,300 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $190,100 | $34,800 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $190,100 | $34,800 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $190,100 | $34,800 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $178,900 | $34,800 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $178,900 | $34,800 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $178,900 | $34,800 | $144,100 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $188,500 | $34,800 | $153,700 |
| 2013 | $3,036 | $188,500 | $34,800 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map