1614 W North Ln Phoenix, AZ 85021
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,346 - $352,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1614 W North Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $323,337, approximately $215 per square foot. 1614 W North Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Vista College Prep- Metro North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Colwell Kenton and Colwell Betty
Bought by
Kenton & Betty Mae Colwell Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenton & Betty Mae Colwell Revocable Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $10,423 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $9,927 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $23,010 | $4,600 | $18,410 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $15,980 | $3,190 | $12,790 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $14,600 | $2,920 | $11,680 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $13,050 | $2,610 | $10,440 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $11,050 | $2,210 | $8,840 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $10,010 | $2,000 | $8,010 |
| 2017 | $457 | $7,650 | $1,530 | $6,120 |
| 2016 | $449 | $6,300 | $1,260 | $5,040 |
| 2015 | $417 | $4,560 | $910 | $3,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map