16140 Houston Rd Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16140 Houston Rd, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $439,757, approximately $263 per square foot. 16140 Houston Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Bowden Jr Harry T and Bowden Joan Betty
Bought by
Bowden Harry T and Bowden Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Bowden Harry T and Bowden Betty Joan
Bought by
Bowden Harry T and Bowden Betty Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowden Harry T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowden Harry T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $143,421 | $18,748 | $124,673 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $137,854 | $18,021 | $119,833 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $135,152 | $17,668 | $117,484 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $132,503 | $17,322 | $115,181 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $131,144 | $17,144 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $128,573 | $16,808 | $111,765 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $126,052 | $16,478 | $109,574 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $123,580 | $16,155 | $107,425 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $121,157 | $15,838 | $105,319 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $119,337 | $15,600 | $103,737 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $116,999 | $15,294 | $101,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map