16140 Orsa Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $823,378 - $1,160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16140 Orsa Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $911,345, approximately $719 per square foot. 16140 Orsa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Andersen Katherine P
Bought by
Andersen Katherine P and Jerry Dean & Katherine P Andersen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Katherine P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $207,057 | $87,593 | $119,464 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $202,998 | $85,876 | $117,122 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $199,019 | $84,193 | $114,826 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $195,118 | $82,543 | $112,575 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $191,293 | $80,925 | $110,368 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $185,622 | $78,526 | $107,096 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $181,984 | $76,987 | $104,997 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $178,417 | $75,478 | $102,939 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $174,920 | $73,999 | $100,921 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $172,294 | $72,888 | $99,406 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $168,920 | $71,461 | $97,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map