16144 E Crestline Place Centennial, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,791 - $745,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16144 E Crestline Place, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $711,198, approximately $272 per square foot. 16144 E Crestline Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Indian Ridge Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1991
Sold by
Shorrock Stephen Jay and Shorrock Sarah Cele
Bought by
Jaros Anthony J Jaros Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Shorrock Stephen Jay and Shorrock Sarah Cele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaros Anthony J Jaros Rebecca | -- | -- | |
| Shorrock Stephen Jay | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $43,131 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $46,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $46,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $35,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $35,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $40,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,112 | $40,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $31,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $31,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $25,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $28,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map