16145 Bridgepark Dr Lithia, FL 33547
FishHawk Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,740 - $647,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,003
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16145 Bridgepark Dr, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $605,435, approximately $201 per square foot. 16145 Bridgepark Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Fishhawk Creek Elementary School, Randall Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2009
Sold by
Noreika Raymond L
Bought by
Noreika Raymond L and Noreika Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Flagg Thomas and Flagg Linda
Bought by
Noreika Raymond L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Mekdeci Elizabeth S
Bought by
Flagg Thomas M and Flagg Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Suarez Housing Corp
Bought by
Mekdeci Elizabeth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Fishhawk Communities Lp
Bought by
Suarez Housing Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noreika Raymond L | -- | None Available | |
| Noreika Raymond L | $325,000 | Attorney | |
| Flagg Thomas M | $460,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Mekdeci Elizabeth S | $294,500 | Partners-Suarez Title Ltd | |
| Suarez Housing Corp | $193,400 | Fuentes & Kreischer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Noreika Raymond L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flagg Thomas M | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,542 | $494,713 | $126,703 | $368,010 |
| 2024 | $10,542 | $494,785 | $126,703 | $368,082 |
| 2023 | $9,854 | $460,404 | $107,211 | $353,193 |
| 2022 | $9,214 | $435,040 | $107,211 | $327,829 |
| 2021 | $8,223 | $346,599 | $82,844 | $263,755 |
| 2020 | $7,612 | $309,686 | $75,535 | $234,151 |
| 2019 | $7,438 | $300,066 | $75,535 | $224,531 |
| 2018 | $7,436 | $299,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,148 | $283,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,697 | $253,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,424 | $234,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,366 | $229,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $208,261 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map