Estimated Value: $475,000 - $543,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16147 328th Ave, Isle, MN 56342 and is currently estimated at $493,086, approximately $466 per square foot. 16147 328th Ave is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including Isle Elementary School and Isle Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $491,300 | $337,400 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $443,500 | $289,100 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $520,400 | $371,900 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $429,600 | $306,000 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $323,200 | $228,300 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $309,100 | $218,500 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $279,800 | $205,500 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $302,700 | $233,000 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $275,600 | $217,000 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $288,100 | $229,500 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $315,600 | $256,500 | $59,100 |
| 2012 | $30 | $370,900 | $300,000 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map